GameCards

Roserade

grasspoison
Roserade

Base Stats

BST 515

HP60
Atk70
Def65
SpA125
SpD105
Spe90

Abilities

Natural CurePoison PointTechnician (H)

Overview

Bouquet Pokémon

After captivating opponents with its sweet scent, it lashes them with its thorny whips.

Height

0.9 m (2′11″)

Weight

14.5 kg (32.0 lbs)

See teams featuring Roserade →

Training Builds

No builds available yet.

Learnable Moves

MoveTypeCat.PowerAcc.PP
Absorbgrassspecial20100%25
Aromatherapygrassstatus——5
Attractnormalstatus—100%15
Body Slamnormalphysical85100%15
Bullet Seedgrassphysical25100%30
Dazzling Gleamfairyspecial80100%10
Endurenormalstatus——10
Energy Ballgrassspecial90100%10
Facadenormalphysical70100%20
Giga Draingrassspecial75100%10
Giga Impactnormalphysical15090%5
Grass Knotgrassspecial—100%20
Grassy Glidegrassphysical55100%20
Grassy Terraingrassstatus——10
Growthgrassstatus——20
Hyper Beamnormalspecial15090%5
Ingraingrassstatus——20
Leaf Stormgrassspecial13090%5
Leech Seedgrassstatus—90%10
Magical Leafgrassspecial60—20
Mega Draingrassspecial40100%15
Petal Blizzardgrassphysical90100%15
Petal Dancegrassspecial120100%10
Pin Missilebugphysical2595%20
Poison Jabpoisonphysical80100%20
Poison Stingpoisonphysical15100%35
Power Whipgrassphysical12085%10
Protectnormalstatus——10
Rain Dancewaterstatus——5
Restpsychicstatus——5
Roundnormalspecial60100%15
Seed Bombgrassphysical80100%15
Shadow Ballghostspecial80100%15
Sleep Talknormalstatus——10
Sludge Bombpoisonspecial90100%10
Snorenormalspecial50100%15
Solar Beamgrassspecial120100%10
Spikesgroundstatus——20
Stun Sporegrassstatus—75%30
Substitutenormalstatus——10
Sunny Dayfirestatus——5
Sweet Scentnormalstatus—100%20
Swiftnormalspecial60—20
Swords Dancenormalstatus——20
Synthesisgrassstatus——5
Toxicpoisonstatus—90%10
Toxic Spikespoisonstatus——20
Uproarnormalspecial90100%10
Venom Drenchpoisonstatus—100%20
Venoshockpoisonspecial65100%10
Weather Ballnormalspecial50100%10
Worry Seedgrassstatus—100%10

Advertisement